Governing Bodies

Board

The Board is composed of volunteers who dedicate part of their time to the Society.


Riccardo Cristoferi

Riccardo Cristoferi

Chairperson
PhD 2015

website

Matteo Casati

Matteo Casati

Treasurer
PhD 2015

in

Elena Bianchetti

Elena Bianchetti

Member
PhD 2013

in

Silvia Corsini

Silvia Corsini

Member
PhD 2016

in

Cristiano De Nobili

Cristiano De Nobili

Member
PhD 2016

in

Giancarlo De Luca

Giancarlo De Luca

Member
PhD 2013

in

Board of Auditors

Alessandra Alberti

Alessandra Alberti

President


in

Former Members

Nicola Bassan – Chairperson, October 2018 – December 2021

Antonio Sciarappa – Member of the Board, October 2018 – April 2021

Angelo Rosa – Member of the Board, October 2018 – February 2021